Privacy Center

Tufin is committed to protect our customers data!

With customers in nearly every country in the world, Tufin welcomes the positive and continuous development of global privacy regulations. We constantly follow these changes and we are mindful about what data we process and how we protect it.

Maintaining privacy compliance is our top priority! Whether you choose to use our on-premise product, or prefer our SaaS offering, depending on your needs and preferences!

In our comprehensive privacy center below, you will find information regarding Tufin’s compliance. Tufin’s privacy team and Data Protection Officer continuously work to ensure that Tufin’s practices and products are up to date with the different regulations.

Privacy Policy

Describes how we collect, store, use and disclose personal data that we process for our business needs as well as on behalf of our customers.

Cookie Policy

Outlines how cookies are used on our website and for what purpose we place such cookies.

General Data Protection Regulation

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) became applicable on May 2018, it applies to companies (inside or outside the EU) which offer goods or services to customers or businesses in the EU - and process personal data of EU based individuals.

The GDPR is designed to protect the privacy rights of the individuals in the EU by strengthening the security and protection of their personal data, and strengthening their rights to control and choose how their data is treated. The GDPR also provides businesses with a structured framework on how to collect, process, use, and share personal data, and generally for protecting the privacy rights of EU data subjects.

Additional Information is available on the official GDPR website of the European Union.

California Consumer Privacy Act

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) became applicable on January 2020, it consists of a series of Bills that gave new privacy rights to consumers residing in the State of California. It applies to companies (inside or outside California) that process “personal information” of California consumers.

The CCPA is designed to protect the privacy rights of consumers in California by strengthening the security and protection of their personal information, as well as provide businesses with detailed requirements on how to treat consumer personal information.

Additional Information is available on the official CCPA website of the State of California Department of Justice.

Customer Data Processing Addendum

Describes Tufin’s privacy commitment to our customers. If you require a signed version please contact us: legal@tufin.com.

Partner Data Sharing Addendum

Describes the privacy compliance and responsibilities of Tufin together with our partners. If you require a signed version please contact us: legal@tufin.com.

Contact Details

For further information regarding our privacy practices please contact us: privacy@tufin.com or dpo@tufin.com.